logo Scopus logo Web Of Science logo ERIH PLUS logo Visegrad Fund logo CEJSH The electronic version of Estetika: The Central European Journal of Aesthetics is available at: http://www.ceeol.com
The electronic version of Estetika: The Central European Journal of Aesthetics is available at: www.ceeol.com

Recent Reviewers for Estetika:

Thomas Adajian (James Madison)
Hanne Appelqvist (Helsinki)
Paloma Atencia-Linares (Kent)
Katerina Bantinaki (Crete)
Susan Bassnett (Warwick)
Frederick Beiser (Syracuse)
Arnold Berleant (Long Island)
Alexander Bird (Bristol)
Emily Brady (Edinburgh)
John B. Brough (Georgetown)
Donald Burke (York)
Ben Caplan (Ohio)
Frederic Conrod (Florida Atlantic)
Diarmuid Costello (Warwick)
Paul Crowther (Galway)
Stephen Davies (Auckland)
Pierre Destrée (Louvain-la-Neuve)
John Dilworth (Western Michigan)
John J. Drummond (Fordham)
Richard Eldridge (Swarthmore)
Christian Eric Erbacher (Bergen)
Andrea Esser (Roehampton)
Robert Fudge (Weber State)
Jason Gaiger (Oxford)
John Gibson (Louisville)
Arto Haapala (Helsinki)
Casey Haskins (SUNY Purchase)
David Hills (Stanford)
Ingrid Hoelzl (Oslo)
Sherri Irvin (Oklahoma)
Gary Kemp (Glasgow)
Carolyn Korsmeyer (Buffalo)
Jan Lazardzig (Amsterdam)
Tom Leddy (San José State)
Jerrold Levinson (Maryland)
Lior Levy (Haifa)
Paisley Livingston (Hong Kong)
Christy Mag Uidhir (Houston)
Eduard Marbach (Bern)
Carl Matheson (Manitoba)
Sean Mcconnell (East Anglia)
Graham McFee (Brighton and California State)
Kevin Melchionne (www.kevinmelchionne.com)
Vernon Minor (Colorado)
Annelies Monseré (Gent)
Stephen Mulhall (Oxford)
Thomas Mulherin (Georgetown)
Ted Nannicelli (Waikato)
Michael Newall (Kent)
Brian O’Connor (Dublin)
Stein Haugom Olsen (Østfold)
Glenn Parsons (Ryerson Toronto)
David Pellauer (DePaul)
Trevor Ponech (McGill)
Sarah Pourciau (Princeton)
Shyam Ranganathan (York)
Charles Reagan (Kansas State)
Nick Riggle (NYU)
Jon Robson (Nottingham)
Guy Rohrbaugh (Auburn)
David Roochnik (Boston)
Stephanie Ross (Missouri – St. Louis)
Anthony Savile (King’s London)
Simo Säätelä (Bergen)
Ludger Schwarte (Kunstakademie Düsseldorf)
Roger Scruton (St Andrews, Oxford)
Nola Semczyszyn (Lancaster)
Philip Shaw (Leicester)
Christopher Shields (Oxford)
Larry Shiner (Springfield)
Murray Smith (Kent)
Robert Stecker (Central Michigan)
Jakob Steinbrenner (München)
Suzanne Stern-Gillet (Bolton)
Iain Thomson (New Mexico)
Katherine Thomson-Jones (Oberlin)
Joe Tinguely (South Dakota)
Cain Todd (Lancaster)
Eleni Tsalla (Xavier)
Rob van Gerwen (Utrecht)
Chris van Ginhoven Rey (Hartford)
Brian Watkins (Notre Dame)
Lambert Wiesing (Jena)
Sarah Worth (Furman)
Nick Zangwill (Durham)
Rachel Zuckert (Northwestern)